GRAND COUNCIL
 of Royal & Select Masters
NORTH DAKOTA

PAST MOST ILLUSTRIOUS GRAND MASTERS
(* – Deceased; # – Demitted; ^ – Suspended; + – Honorary)

*   Eben G. Guthrie (1) 1916
*   John H.G. Turner (2) 1917
*   Walter H. Murfin (3) 1918
*   Alexander B. Taylor (1) 1919
*   Alexander G. Burr (2) 1920
*   Walter L. Stockwell (1) 1921
*   Adolph M. Christianson (7) 1922
*   Frank C. Falkenstein (7) 1923
*   Richard E. Wenzel (7) 1924
*   Finley D. Cameron (1) 1925
*   William T. Johnston (1) 1926
*   Olaf L. Rusley (4) 1927
*   John A. Graham (7) 1928
*   William A. McClure (8) 1929
*   Ralph L. Miller (1) 1930
*   Willis L. Dickey (7) 1931
*   Henry B. Senn (2) 1932
*   Albert G. Johnson (1) 1933
*   Carl B. Craven (4) 1934
*   Albert G. Tverberg (5) 1935
*   Gustav A. Huss (9) 1936
*   Vine D. Lord (6) 1937
*   Emil G. Bloedow (3) 1938
*   Alfred O. Henderson (7) 1939
*   Carl M. Ness (1) 1940
*   Harold Kivley (4) 1941
*   Fred H. Goldstone (5) 1942
*   Guy R. Van Sickle (9) 1943
*   Donald M. Paul (3) 1944
*   Ole A. Braseth (1) 1945
*   Olafur W. Johnson (2) 1946
*   Clarence C. McDonald (1) 1947
*   Roscoe H. Sherman (3) 1948
*   Clifford E. Miller (1) 1949
*   Herman E. Fowler (7) 1950
*   Charles C. Rand (5) 1951
*   Walter E. Beisecker (1) 1952

*   Cleveland A. Armstrong (1) 1953
*   George H. Dunham (4) 1954
*   James F. Ulmer (7) 1955
# Cale Dickey (7) 1956
*   Hugh Putnam (4) 1957
*   Joseph A. Jameson (1) 1958
*   Harley R. Kingsbury (5) 1959
*   Alex Paper (1) 1960
*   Delbert J. Miller (6) 1961
*   C. Eugene Dresser (3) 1962
*   Raymond C. Caylor (4) 1963
# Arthur H. Davis (10) 1964
*   James G. Fogle (7) 1965
+* Charles C. Titus (1) 1966
*   James C. McCormick (6) 1966
*Dan M. Hemmesch (9) 1967
*Albert W. Rabehl (3) 1968
*Neil J. Tillepaugh (4) 1969
*Glen M. Robertson (8) 1970
*Bernard R. Rognlie (6) 1971
*Arthur H. Bird (9) 1972
*Helmer Mohagen (5) 1973
*Palmer L. Hallquist (1) 1974
*Urban C. Blaisdell (1) 1975
*Oscar C. Nottveit (10) 1976
*Dorsey H. Doyle (3) 1977
*Joseph L. Klesalek (7) 1978
*Virgil H. Garwood (6) 1979
*Clayton S. Christianson (1) 1980
E.F. “Ted” Bolte (7) 1981
*Karl H. Erickson (8) 1982
Donald J. Laschkewitsch (7) 1983
*LaVerne L. Stippich (10) 1984
*Norris W. Nelson (5) 1985
*Edwin R. Anderson (1) 1986
*W. Durward Koll (3) 1987
*Milton Dohn (7) 1988

+* Orlando V. Ellingson (7) 1988
Loren G. Eikanas (7) 1989
Donavan J. Eck (7) 1990
*Paul A. Torgeson (5) 1991
Roald E. Satherhagen (1) 1992
*James F. Moris (5) 1993
Norman R. Byers (1) 1994
Andrew R. Caylor (7) 1995
Merle L. Huhner (6) 1996
James K. Well (7) 1997
*Arden N. Grundvig (5/7) 1998
* Chris A. Christianson (1) 1999
*Damon E. Anderson (5) 2000
H. Allen Ohrt (1) 2001
^Gregory J. Zietz (7) 2002
*Harvey G. Vreugdenhil (1) 2003
Jeffrey N. Nelson (7) 2004
Bob G. Noblin (5/11) 2005
+*Gerald J. Kettleson (7) 2005
Neill C Burnett (7) 2006
Nathaniel E. Knudson (8) 2007
Charles P. Beeber (1) 2008
*James V. Acker (1) 2009
Tony E. Telken (11) 2010
John B. Bridewell (11) 2011
Richard D. Hansen (7) 2012
Lon W. Kvasager (11) 2013
Craig A. Ramsdell (1) 2014
+*Lawrence W.O. Holmes (1) 2014
Ed Samuelson, Jr., 2015
Wendel A. Van Wechel, 2016
Ronald L. Penfold, 2017
Stanley H. Whicker, 2018
E. David Bickel, 2019
George H. Vettel, 2020
Benny Regohos, 2021